Skip to main content
'''Mark Victor Hansen''' (born January 8, 1948)is an United States|American inspirational and motivational speaker, trainer and author. He is best known as the founder and co-creator of the "Chicken Soup for the Soul" book series.
Birth date{{birth date and age|1948|1|8}}{{cite web|url=http://www.mediabistro.com/articles/details.asp?aID=11154& |title=SO WHAT DO YOU DO, MARK VICTOR HANSEN, CO-CREATOR OF CHICKEN SOUP FOR THE SOUL? |publisher=Mediabistro |date=February 23, 2011 |first=Jeff |last=Rivera |accessdate=October 18, 2014 }}
Birth placeWaukegan, Illinois, U.S.
NationalityAmerican
Other names| alma_mater = Southern Illinois University
Occupationmotivational speaker, trainer, author
Years active1993—present
Known for| style =
share Share
favorite Favorite
(All results shown)

Your search did not match any items in the Archive. Suggestions:
  • Try different keywords
  • Try a more general search